?

Log in

InsideOUT [entries|friends|calendar]
InsideOUT

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

holy shit [18 Mar 2007|10:27pm]

muffinwinkie


omg okay so it's been a yeer since insideOUT.

Wow so much has changed.... Everyone is so different now.
we've all grown so much....and grown apart as well. but that happens.

who would have ever thought...

i think insideout is something I will remember for a while though....it definately changed my life.
not that anyone ever posts in this anymore....but if you do read this i hope you're all doing well...and if isnt good ...im sure it'll get better.


peaceeeeee out.

post comment

[28 Jul 2006|12:09am]

muffinwinkie
[ mood | pensive ]

Okay so... I miss everyone lots.
That strong bond we all had.
:(

<3<3<3<3

post comment

[21 Jul 2006|07:21pm]

m_patton
Wow.

It seems like it's been either a)ten years or b) two days since InsideOUT ended.

I miss you guys....you all were amazing.

Funny how things change, isn't it?

And it's only been...4 months?

Wow.
post comment

[08 Jul 2006|11:37pm]

muffinwinkie
lol I was just looking at the insideOUT photos.

haha.. it's funny how fast things change in such a short while.

<3
post comment

[30 Apr 2006|01:11am]

muffinwinkie

well noone has posted in awhile...
hope everyone is doing good....

Miss all of you...i didnt get to see all of you on thursday...
however, performance was well done. <3...
It just wasnt the same though....

post comment

[27 Apr 2006|09:23am]

euterpe4
Wooo Whooo Performance today!!! :)

It should be a good one!!

We'll miss you Alex and Molly :(


Yay for Chris picking me up
Yay for Starbucks
Grrr @ Cold
Yay for seeing everyone

<3
post comment

[27 Mar 2006|02:01pm]

m_patton
Wow. can't believe our public performances are already over. It's crazy that the work shop was two weeks ago. Even crazier that we've only known each other two weeks!

Well, I'm just hanging out here in my office sneezing at the daffodils xris gave me that are miraculously still alive, and missing all you folk! I do think we need to hang out again soon, just 'cause you know....I will be sad and lonely if we don't.

Love you all.

M
post comment

[22 Mar 2006|12:14am]

euterpe4
3 MORE DAYS!!!!

WE GET TO SEE EACHOTHER!!!!


=D
3 comments|post comment

bwhaha [21 Mar 2006|11:23pm]

muffinwinkie
[ mood | content ]

I dont know how to do that cut thingy...:( ...yet...But I will learn one day....I Shall learn..<3
Kara even tried to tell me step by step...Hahah..:(

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

hahahah This picture makes me laugh :)
Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

4 comments|post comment

[19 Mar 2006|12:11am]

m_patton
So, I'm sitting in Matthew's living room right now watching 'Rent' with all you fabulous people...and I just wanted to say how amazing you are and how much fun our performances have been, tonight and last night. I think we really started things off with a bang. Imagine where things are going to go from here. Yay!

Anyhow, it's pretty late and I'm distracting myself from Rent, so I'm going to go.

Love you all!
post comment

comment on our performance [18 Mar 2006|12:39am]

euterpe4
I was browsing through a website, and there was a comment posted about our performance tonight. 

"It's late at night but I wanted to write about this while I'm still so inspired. The performers were incredible. They brought honesty, spontaneity and depth to their characters and provided us with wonderful insights. What a fabulous job!
You may think you know all there is to know about homo and other phobias, but this performance allows you to look deeper into yourself, not just at the problems, but at solutions.
And, it was a lot of fun!
River performed her role with warmth and depth as she facilitated stage movement and conversation, and asked us (audience and performers) many important questions.
So, I would say, make sure you go, take your friends, family, teenagers you know, queer, straight, whatever, because not only are you supporting the community, but you will have a wonderful experience. "

   - Susanna


Well done guys! =)

I had an amazing time tonight.

All our plays were amazing and I can't wait to do it all again tomorrow :)  

Its going to be Uber fun =D  <3
post comment

[17 Mar 2006|12:34pm]

m_patton
T-minus 6.5 hours 'til we're on stage!

yahoo!
3 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2006|09:33pm]

euterpe4
2 comments|post comment

Hello ONe and All. [16 Mar 2006|08:45pm]

muffinwinkie
[ mood | loved ]

Hello Everyone who reads this.

I feel very honoured to have participated in InsideOUT.
Everyone is so kind and are very welcoming. :)
which I appreciate a lot. :)
I'm really glad I got to Spend my spring break with you guys.

You are all amazing in every way :) haha.

And so Beautiful <3


~Kylahh~

post comment

[15 Mar 2006|09:22am]

m_patton
So here I am, bright and early sitting in my batcave...err...office at AVI and about to head up to St. John's for a long day of rehearsal. and by long I mean most excellent and wonderful. Tomorrow is our last day of the whole six day deal...I can't believe it's been that long already! Seems like we just got started yesterday. On the other hand, it seems like we've known each other for years (and years and years...) so I guess it all balances out.

I'm so glad I got to be a part of this with all of you; it's been by far one of the best experiences of my life. Our group is so amazing, and our plays reflect that already. I really think that we are going to do some big things in this community. Come on now, who could say no to the lot of us??

Ok. So that's really all I have to say. Seeyou guys soon.

M
post comment

[14 Mar 2006|10:56pm]

euterpe4
post comment

insideOUT [14 Mar 2006|10:39pm]

euterpe4
post comment

insideout Day 1 [14 Mar 2006|10:29pm]

euterpe4
 
post comment

members of insideOUT [14 Mar 2006|09:52pm]

euterpe4

insideOUT you say....well were a DYNAMIC and AMAZING group of young adults from all over Victoria!  Were awesome...and I love everyone to bits.

Anyways...I'll stop blabbing and get on with the fun part - PICTURES...now these photos....are going to be saweeet...

This picture post is to INTRODUCE our group...the members inwhich make up insiderOUT.


















SORRY IF 

A.  I forgot anyone 
B. If your name is spelt wrong! :)

lovins from Kara
post comment

[14 Mar 2006|09:27pm]

m_patton
Ah, the sweet sweet taste of making the first entry. Umm...yeah. Not much to say. Enjoying the project...you guys all rock. Kara, post some pics!
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]